Evaluation of Schools

Schools are one of the biggest decision makers in buying a home, especially for families with school going children. All the school boards in the Greater Toronto area are highly competitive and ensures continuous improvement in the learning process of our kids on an ongoing basis.

Top Schools in GTA
  • Sub Region
  • Top schools in Aurora area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Aurora Saint-Jean Aurora Renaissance
2 Hartman Holy Spirit Dr G W Williams Cardinal Carter
3 Northern Lights Light of Christ Cardinal Carter
  • Top schools in East Gwillimbury area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Phoebe Gilman Jean-Béliveau
  • Top schools in King City area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 King City Holy Name King City
  • Top schools in Markham area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Castlemore Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys Middlefield St Augustine
2 Buttonville St Francis Xavier Pierre Elliott Trudeau St. Brother André
3 Coledale San Lorenzo Ruiz Bur Oak Father Michael McGivney
  • Top schools in New Market area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Bogart Notre Dame Newmarket Sacred Heart
2 Rogers St Elizabeth Seton Sir William Mulock
3 Crossland Canadian Martyrs Dr John M Denison
  • Top schools in Toronto area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Avondale Alternative Sainte-Marguerite-d’Youville Ursula Franklin St Michael’s Choir (Sr)
2 Hollywood Saint-Jean-de-Lalande Bloor Bishop Allen
3 Hillmount du Sacré-Coeur North Toronto Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts
4 Cottingham Sainte-Madeleine William Lyon Mackenzie Father John Redmond
5 Dundas Ouest Georges-Étienne-Cartier Etobicoke School of the Arts Neil McNeil
6 Arbor Glen Saint-Noël-Chabanel Earl Haig Loretto Abbey
  • Top schools in Mississauga area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Mineola St Rose of Lima John Fraser St Aloysius Gonzaga
2 Settler’s Green St Edmund Cawthra Park St Marcellinus
3 Plum Tree Park St Mark Port Credit St Martin
  • Top schools in Brampton area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Castlemore St Agnes Humberview (Bolton) Holy Name of Mary
2 Great Lakes Our Lady of Lourdes Brampton Centennial St Edmund Campion
3 Ray Lawson Father Michael McGivney Turner Fenton St. Roch
  • Top schools in Caledon area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 SouthFields Village Mayfield Robert F Hall
2 Walnut Grove
3 Fairlawn
  • Top schools in Ajax area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 da Vinci Notre-Dame-de-la-Jeunesse Notre Dame
2 Vimy Ridge Brother Andre Archbishop Denis O’Connor
3 Carruthers Creek St Catherine of Siena
  • Top schools in Whitby area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Rosebank Road St Isaac Jogues Pickering St Mary
2 Gandatsetiagon St Monica
3 Highbush St Wilfrid
  • Top schools in Pickering area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Rosebank Road St Isaac Jogues Pickering St Mary
2 Gandatsetiagon St Monica
3 Highbush St Wilfrid
  • Top schools in Oshawa area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Dr S J Phillips Corpus-Christi Monsignor Paul Dwyer
2 Clara Hughes John XXIII Monsignor John Pereyma
3 Stephen G Saywe St John Bosco
  • Top schools in Milton area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Hawthorne Village Lumen Christi Craig Kielburger Bishop Paul Francis Reding
2 Anne J. MacArthur Guardian Angels Milton Jean Vanier
3 P. L. Robertson St. Benedict
  • Top schools in Oakville area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 E J James St Luke Oakville Trafalgar St Ignatius of Loyola
2 Joshua Creek St Matthew’s Abbey Park Holy Trinity
3 Forest Trail St Andrew Iroquois Ridge Sainte-Trinité
  • Top schools in Burlington area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 John T Tuck St Patrick Nelson Corpus Christi
2 Charles R. Beaudoin St Raphaels Aldershot Assumption
3 Alexander’s St. Anne Dr. Frank J. Hayden Notre Dame
  • Top schools in Halton Hills area.
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Holy Cross
  • Caledon king dolor sit amet, consectetur
Position Elementary Public Elementary Catholic Secondary Public Secondary Catholic
1 Hawthorne Village Lumen Christi Craig Kielburger Bishop Paul Francis Reding
2 Hawthorne Village Lumen Christi Craig Kielburger Bishop Paul Francis Reding
3 Hawthorne Village Lumen Christi Craig Kielburger Bishop Paul Francis Reding
4 Hawthorne Village Lumen Christi Craig Kielburger Bishop Paul Francis Reding